Collaborators

Much gratitude to the creative people I am privileged to work with. Your perspective and insights always help each script grow.

Emily Andren

Actors’ Theatre of Santa Cruz

Bonnie Agan

Roli Agrawal

Dahlia Al-Habieli

Roslyn Alexander

Kip Allert

American Actors UK

American Blues Theater

American Stage

Emily Andren, Playwrights First

Association of Theatre in Higher Education (ATHE)

Athena Theatre

Alice Austen

Arnab Banerji

Gary Bass

Matthew Belopavlovich

Kristie Berger

Norman Bert

Eugenie Bondurant

Terry Bozeman

Elizabeth Brincklow

Molly Burns

Nevada Caldwell

Erin Cardinal

David Carson

Esther Chen

Yao Chen

Chenango River Theatre

Chicago Dramatists

Jonathan Cho

Wendye Clarendon

Nancy Cole

Matthew Cowley

Martin Daughtry

Vickie Daignault

Giles Davies

Crystal DelGiudice

Philippa Douglas

Ilesa Duncan

Equity Library Theatre of Chicago

Fantastic Ekphrastic, Keep St Pete Lit

Brian Fidalgo II

Filigree Theatre

Fine Arts Association of Willoughby OH

Dana Lynn Formby

Erin Foster

Rachel Fowler

C. David Frankel

Connie Lamarca-Frankel

Helen Hansen French

Jasmine Dawn Fullmer

GASP! Gasparilla Fringe Fest

Cornelius Geaney Jr.

Kerry Glamsch

Emily Glick

Robin Gordon

Gorilla Theatre

Dan Granke

Fanni Green

Pablo Guerra-Monje

Stephanie Gularte

Georgia Mallory Guy

Karla Hartley

Banks Helfrich

Tanuja Jagernauth

Kenneth Jay

hands together

Aaron Johnson of the La Fenice Commedia dell’Arte Troupe in Austin TX

Alex Jones

Bob Devin Jones of the Studio@620

Wil Kilroy

Stephanie Klesius

Kristen Kos

Paula Kramer

Tom Kramer

Deanna Lalich

Dave Lassa

Dahlia Legault

Joe Lehman

Ed Lehmann

Mary Jo Lodge

Leah LoSchiavo

David MacCullars

MadLab Theatre

March Forth Productions

Becca McCoy

Sean McDonald

Sarah McRoberts

Will Mercer

Heather Meyers

Katie Michaels

Elizabeth V. Newman

Veronique Ory

Carrie Lee Patterson

Pam Pepper

Naomi Peters

Derrick Phillips

Phoenix Theatre

Julie Proudfoot

Jim Rayfield

Reverie Productions, Brooklyn

Rich and Mimi Rice

Stephanie Roberts

Judith Royer

Chris Rutherford

Thomasin Savaiano

T. Schreiber Studio NYC

Adam Seacord

Seoul Players

Sandy Shinner

Short+Sweet Dubai

Short+Sweet Sydney

Brian Smith of Seeing Ear Theatre/Midwest Radio Theatre Workshop

Kirstie Smith

Nicole Jeannine Smith

Jim Sorenson

South of Broadway Theatre

Ryan Spahn

Stageworks Theatre

Stagewrights

Katrina Stevenson

Robin Stone

St Petersburg Arts Alliance

The Studio@620

Gi Young Sung

Matt Swanston

Natalie Symons

Tampa Repertory Theatre

Matthew Taylor

Lisa Powers Tricomi

Barri Tsavaris

Lea Umberger

University of South Florida Department of Theatre and Dance

David Warner

Dave Waterman

Ricky Wayne

Eric Webb

Gwendolyn Whiteside

The Wimberley Players

Jim Wicker

Paul Wilborn

Ryley Wilson

Claudette Williams